首页    期刊浏览 2025年01月08日 星期三
[…] According to Section 569.030.1 RSMo. 2000, a person commits second degree robbery if they forcibly steal, meaning the person "uses or threatens the immediate use of physical force upon another person for the purpose of [p]reventing or overcoming resistance to the taking of the property or [c]ompelling the owner of such property or another person to deliver up the property." Felony stealing, according to Section 570.030 RSMo. 1994, is committed if the person "appropriates property or services of another with the purpose to deprive him thereof, either without his consent or by means of deceit or coercion."